Dr. Alice Cohen
Last updated: Mar 7, 2023

Dr. Alice Cohen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801972690

Dr. Alice Cohen D.O

Family Physician

She is located at 160 North Pointe Boulevard Suite 113 in Lancaster, PA 17601. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801972690. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 560-4460. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alice Cohen, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alice Cohen.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $428
Merz $258
Galderma International $217

Other

Food and Beverage $1010

Affiliated practices

Drevna Physical Therapy Associates
160 North Pointe Boulevard
Lancaster, 17601 PA
(717) 569-4184

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 61 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James Michael Elia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 264 Granite Run Drive Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Ruth Anne Wagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 98 Masonic Drive Suite 101 Elizabethtown, 17022, PA
Dr. Stephen F. Gold
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2920 Marietta Avenue Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Charles Kevin Budusky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 118 1861 Charter Lane Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Gregory L. Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3045 Marietta Avenue Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Megan Morris Murphy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 1871 Santa Barbara Drive Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Gayle B. Sisbarro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1160 Manheim Pike Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Sophia Estella Horwath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2112 Harrisburg Pike Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Elizabeth Sue Van Aulen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 Hartman Bridge Road Ronks, 17572, PA
Dr. Heidi Kistler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 694 Good Drive Lancaster, 17601, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Alice Cohen treat?

Dr. Alice Cohen provides treatment for Anxiety, Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Alice Cohen?

Dr. Alice Cohen's office is located at 160 North Pointe Boulevard Suite 113 in Lancaster, PA 17601.

Does Dr. Alice Cohen have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Alice Cohen is affiliated with Drevna Physical Therapy Associates.

Does Dr. Alice Cohen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alice Cohen accepts insurance.